• Home /
  • Blog / Meet the Team - Our Local Election Candidates

Meet the Team - Our Local Election Candidates

Meet Labour's Local Election team for the May Local Elections

There are a total of 18 seats up for election on Thursday 3rd May 2018. 

On 3rd May, it comes down to a simple choice. It’s a new council that listens and puts you first with Labour, or more of the same with the Tories.

Here are the Councillors, candidates and community campaigners standing up for you in your community.

 

Hatfield Central

Pankit Shah for Hatfield Central

Re-elect Councillor Pankit Shah - Hatfield Central

Click here for Pankit's Letter to residents

Click here for Pankit's Election Leaflet

Hatfield South West

Kieran Thorpe for Hatfield South West

Re-elect Councillor Kieran Thorpe - Hatfield South West

Click here for Kieran's Letter to residents

Click here for Kieran's Election Leaflet

Hollybush

Lynn Chesterman for Hollybush

Re-elect Councillor Lynn Chesterman - Hollybush

Click here for Lynn's Letter to residents

Click here for Lynn's Election Leaflet

Howlands

Max Holloway for Howlands

Re-elect Councillor Max Holloway - Howlands

Click here for Max's Letter to residents

Click here for Max's Election Leaflet

Peartree

Helen Beckett for Peartree

Re-elect Councillor Helen Beckett - Peartree

Click here for Helen's Letter to residents

Click here for Helen's Newsletter to residents (coming soon)

Click here for Helen's Election Leaflet

 

Haldens

Lucy Musk for Haldens

Elect Lucy Musk - Haldens

Click here for Lucy's Letter to residents

Click here for Lucy's Election Leaflet

 

Hatfield East

Cathy Watson for Hatfield East

Elect Cathy Watson - Hatfield East

Click here for Cathy's Letter to residents

Click here for Cathy's Election Leaflet

 

Panshanger

Zoe Pateman for Panshanger

Elect Zoe Pateman - Panshanger

Click here for Zoe's Election Leaflet

 

Sherrards

Jason Robinson for Sherrards

Elect Jason Robinson for Sherrards

Click here for Jason's Election Leaflet

 

Hatfield Villages

Margaret Eames-Petersen and Oliver Price for Hatfield Villages

Elect Margaret Eames-Petersen and Oliver Price for Hatfield Villages

Click here for Margaret and Oliver's take on the big issues in Hatfield Villages (coming soon)

Click here for Margaret and Oliver's Election Leaflet

 

Welwyn East

Rose Grewal for Welwyn East

Vote Rose Grewal - Welwyn East

Click here for Rose's Election Leaflet

 

Handside

IanMerison.png

Elect Ian Merison - Handside

Click for Ian's Election Leaflet

 

Welham Green and Hatfield South

JohnLinda.png

Elect Linda Mendez and John Eames-Petersen - Welham Green and Hatfield South

Click here for Linda and John's election leaflet 

 

Brookmans Park and Little Heath

GrahamBeevers.png

Elect Graham Beevers - Brookmans Park and Little Heath

Click here for Graham's election leaflet

 

Northaw and Cuffley

Elect Sheila Barrett - Northaw and Cuffley

Click here for Sheila's election leaflet

 

Welwyn West

Elect Joshua Chigwangwa - Welwyn West

 

Do you like this post?

Reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

The Labour Party will place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better.

Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site.

To find out more about these cookies, see our privacy notice. Use of this site confirms your acceptance of these cookies.